Butterflies of Thailand – Checklist

Yellow Orange Tip butterfly (Ixias pyrene)   butterfly  Family Pieridae   butterflies of Thailand National Parks of Thailand  Thailand insects  national parks of the world butterflies of the world  thai butterflies  national parks of asia  asian butterflies butterflies of asia

Butterflies of Thailand

Butterfly SpeciesFamily

Abisara abnormis – Riodinidae
Abisara bifasciata angulata – Riodinidae
Abisara bifasciata angustilineata – Riodinidae
Abisara burnii burnii – Riodinidae
Abisara echerius notha – Riodinidae
Abisara echerius paionea – Riodinidae
Abisara freda freda – Riodinidae
Abisara fylla – Riodinidae
Abisara geza latifasciata – Riodinidae
Abisara geza niya – Riodinidae
Abisara kausambi kausambi – Riodinidae
Abisara nephron chelina – Riodinidae
Abisara saturata kausambioides – Riodinidae
Abisara saturata maya – Riodinidae
Abisara saturata meta – Riodinidae
Abisara savitri savitri – Riodinidae
Abraximorpha davidii esta – Hesperiidae
Acerbas anthea anthea – Hesperiidae
Acerbas anthea pista – Hesperiidae
Acerbas martini – Hesperiidae
Acraea issoria sordice – Nymphalidae
Acraea violae – Nymphalidae
Acytolepis lilacea indochinensis – Lycaenidae
Acytolepis puspa gisca – Lycaenidae
Acytolepis puspa lambi – Lycaenidae
Aemona amathusia amathusia – Nymphalidae
Aemona lena – Nymphalidae
Aeromachus dubius impha – Hesperiidae
Aeromachus pygmaeus – Hesperiidae
Aeromachus stigmatus shanda – Hesperiidae
Agatasa calydonia belisama – Nymphalidae
Agatasa calydonia calydonia – Nymphalidae
Ahmetia achaja – Lycaenidae
Allotinus corbeti – Lycaenidae
Allotinus davidis – Lycaenidae
Allotinus drumila apthonius – Lycaenidae
Allotinus drumila sukhumalindi – Lycaenidae
Allotinus fallax apeus – Lycaenidae
Allotinus horsfieldi permagnus – Lycaenidae
Allotinus leogoron leogoron – Lycaenidae
Allotinus sarastes – Lycaenidae
Allotinus strigatus malayanus – Lycaenidae
Allotinus substrigosus substrigosus – Lycaenidae
Allotinus subviolaceus subviolaceus – Lycaenidae
Allotinus thalebanus – Lycaenidae
Allotinus unicolor rekkia – Lycaenidae
Allotinus unicolor unicolor – Lycaenidae
Amathusia friedrici holmanhunti – Nymphalidae
Amathusia masina malaya – Nymphalidae
Amathusia ochraceofusca ochraceofusca – Nymphalidae
Amathusia perakana perakana – Nymphalidae
Amathusia phidippus adustatas – Nymphalidae
Amathusia phidippus phidippus – Nymphalidae
Amathusia schoenbergi – Nymphalidae
Amathuxidia amythaon amythaon – Nymphalidae
Amathuxidia amythaon annamensis – Nymphalidae
Amathuxidia amythaon dilucida – Nymphalidae
Amblypodia anita anita – Lycaenidae
Amblypodia narada taooana – Lycaenidae
Ampittia dioscorides camertes – Hesperiidae
Ampittia maroides – Hesperiidae
Ancema blanka blanka – Lycaenidae
Ancema blanka minturna – Lycaenidae
Ancema ctesia ctesia – Lycaenidae
Ancistroides armatus armatus – Hesperiidae
Ancistroides gemmifer gemmifer – Hesperiidae
Ancistroides nigrita diocles – Hesperiidae
Ancistroides nigrita othonias – Hesperiidae
Anthene emolus emolus – Lycaenidae
Anthene emolus goberus – Lycaenidae
Anthene licates dusuntua – Lycaenidae
Anthene lycaenina lycambes – Lycaenidae
Anthene lycaenina miya – Lycaenidae
Aporia agathon agathon – Pieridae
Aporia agathon bifurcata – Pieridae
Appias albina darada – Pieridae
Appias cardena perakana – Pieridae
Appias galba – Pieridae
Appias indra indra – Pieridae
Appias indra plana – Pieridae
Appias indra thronion – Pieridae
Appias lalage lalage – Pieridae
Appias lalassis lalassis – Pieridae
Appias lyncida eleonora – Pieridae
Appias lyncida vasava – Pieridae
Appias nero figulina – Pieridae
Appias olferna olferna – Pieridae
Appias pandione lagela – Pieridae
Appias paulina adamsoni – Pieridae
Appias paulina distanti – Pieridae
Apporasa atkinsoni – Lycaenidae
Araotes lapithis arianus – Lycaenidae
Araotes lapithis lapithis – Lycaenidae
Argyreus hyperbius hyperbius – Nymphalidae
Argyreus hyperbius lates – Nymphalidae
Arhopala aberrans – Lycaenidae
Arhopala abseus abseus – Lycaenidae
Arhopala abseus indica – Lycaenidae
Arhopala abseus ophiala – Lycaenidae
Arhopala ace arata – Lycaenidae
Arhopala aedias agnis – Lycaenidae
Arhopala aedias meritatas – Lycaenidae
Arhopala aeeta – Lycaenidae
Arhopala agaba – Lycaenidae
Arhopala agelastus agelastus – Lycaenidae
Arhopala agelastus perissa – Lycaenidae
Arhopala agesilaus gesa – Lycaenidae
Arhopala agrata agrata – Lycaenidae
Arhopala agrata binghsmi – Lycaenidae
Arhopala aida aida – Lycaenidae
Arhopala alaconia media – Lycaenidae
Arhopala alax – Lycaenidae
Arhopala alesia sacharja – Lycaenidae
Arhopala alitaeus mirabella – Lycaenidae
Arhopala allata pandora – Lycaenidae
Arhopala amantes amatrix – Lycaenidae
Arhopala ammon ammon – Lycaenidae
Arhopala ammonides ammonides – Lycaenidae
Arhopala amphimuta amphimuta – Lycaenidae
Arhopala amphimuta milleriana – Lycaenidae
Arhopala anarte – Lycaenidae
Arhopala anthelus anthea – Lycaenidae
Arhopala anthelus grahami – Lycaenidae
Arhopala antimuta antimuta – Lycaenidae
Arhopala ariana ariana – Lycaenidae
Arhopala ariana wilcocksi – Lycaenidae
Arhopala ariel – Lycaenidae
Arhopala aroa esava – Lycaenidae
Arhopala arvina aboe – Lycaenidae
Arhopala arvina adalitas – Lycaenidae
Arhopala arvina ardea – Lycaenidae
Arhopala asinarus asinarus – Lycaenidae
Arhopala asinarus tonguva – Lycaenidae
Arhopala asopia – Lycaenidae
Arhopala athada apha – Lycaenidae
Arhopala athada athada – Lycaenidae
Arhopala atosia malayana – Lycaenidae
Arhopala atrax – Lycaenidae
Arhopala aurea – Lycaenidae
Arhopala aurelia – Lycaenidae
Arhopala avatha avatha – Lycaenidae
Arhopala avathina avathina – Lycaenidae
Arhopala barami woodii – Lycaenidae
Arhopala bazaloides bazaloides – Lycaenidae
Arhopala bazalus teesta – Lycaenidae
Arhopala bazalus zalinda – Lycaenidae
Arhopala birmana birmana – Lycaenidae
Arhopala buddha cooperi – Lycaenidae
Arhopala camdana – Lycaenidae
Arhopala camdeo – Lycaenidae
Arhopala centaurus nakula – Lycaenidae
Arhopala cleander aphadantas – Lycaenidae
Arhopala cleander regia – Lycaenidae
Arhopala comica – Lycaenidae
Arhopala corinda acestes – Lycaenidae
Arhopala corinda corestes – Lycaenidae
Arhopala delta – Lycaenidae
Arhopala democritus democritus – Lycaenidae
Arhopala democritus lycaenaria – Lycaenidae
Arhopala dispar dispar – Lycaenidae
Arhopala elopura dama – Lycaenidae
Arhopala epimete duessa – Lycaenidae
Arhopala epimuta elsei – Lycaenidae
Arhopala epimuta epiala – Lycaenidae
Arhopala eumolphus eumolphus – Lycaenidae
Arhopala eumolphus maxwelli – Lycaenidae
Arhopala evansi – Lycaenidae
Arhopala fulla ignara – Lycaenidae
Arhopala fulla intaca – Lycaenidae
Arhopala hellada ozana – Lycaenidae
Arhopala hellenore hellenore – Lycaenidae
Arhopala horsfieldi eurysthenes – Lycaenidae
Arhopala hypomuta hypomuta – Lycaenidae
Arhopala ijanensis – Lycaenidae
Arhopala inornata inornata – Lycaenidae
Arhopala khamti – Lycaenidae
Arhopala kinabala – Lycaenidae
Arhopala labuana – Lycaenidae
Arhopala lurida – Lycaenidae
Arhopala major major – Lycaenidae
Arhopala metamuta metamuta – Lycaenidae
Arhopala milleri – Lycaenidae
Arhopala moolaiana maya – Lycaenidae
Arhopala moolaiana yajuna – Lycaenidae
Arhopala moorei busa – Lycaenidae
Arhopala muta maranda – Lycaenidae
Arhopala muta merguiana – Lycaenidae
Arhopala myrzala conjuncta – Lycaenidae
Arhopala myrzala lammas – Lycaenidae
Arhopala nicevillei – Lycaenidae
Arhopala norda ronda – Lycaenidae
Arhopala normani – Lycaenidae
Arhopala oenea – Lycaenidae
Arhopala opalina azala – Lycaenidae
Arhopala opalina opalina – Lycaenidae
Arhopala paraganesa mendava – Lycaenidae
Arhopala paraganesa zephyretta – Lycaenidae
Arhopala paralea – Lycaenidae
Arhopala paramuta paramuta – Lycaenidae
Arhopala perimuta perimuta – Lycaenidae
Arhopala perimuta regina – Lycaenidae
Arhopala phaenops sandakani – Lycaenidae
Arhopala phanda phanda – Lycaenidae
Arhopala pseudomuta ariavana – Lycaenidae
Arhopala rama ramosa – Lycaenidae
Arhopala selta selta – Lycaenidae
Arhopala silhetensis adorea – Lycaenidae
Arhopala silhetensis silhetensis – Lycaenidae
Arhopala similis – Lycaenidae
Arhopala singla – Lycaenidae
Arhopala sublustris ralanda – Lycaenidae
Arhopala sublustris ridleyi – Lycaenidae
Arhopala trogon – Lycaenidae
Arhopala varro varro – Lycaenidae
Arhopala vihara hirava – Lycaenidae
Arhopala wildeyana havea – Lycaenidae
Arhopala zambra zambra – Lycaenidae
Arhopala zylda elioti – Lycaenidae
Ariadne ariadne pallidor – Nymphalidae
Ariadne isaeus isaeus – Nymphalidae
Ariadne merione ginosa – Nymphalidae
Ariadne merione tapestrina – Nymphalidae
Ariadne specularia arca – Nymphalidae
Arnetta atkinsoni – Hesperiidae
Arnetta verones – Hesperiidae
Artipe eryx eryx – Lycaenidae
Artogeia canidia canidia – Pieridae
Artogeia napi montana – Pieridae
Astictopterus jama jama – Hesperiidae
Astictopterus jama olivascens – Hesperiidae
Athyma assa gynea – Nymphalidae
Athyma asura asura – Nymphalidae
Athyma asura idita – Nymphalidae
Athyma cama cama – Nymphalidae
Athyma clerica clerica – Nymphalidae
Athyma kanwa kanwa – Nymphalidae
Athyma kanwa phorkys – Nymphalidae
Athyma larymna siamensis – Nymphalidae
Athyma matanga malaya – Nymphalidae
Athyma nefte asita – Nymphalidae
Athyma nefte subrata – Nymphalidae
Athyma opalina opalina – Nymphalidae
Athyma perius perius – Nymphalidae
Athyma pravara helma – Nymphalidae
Athyma pravara indosinica – Nymphalidae
Athyma punctata prasosuki – Nymphalidae
Athyma ranga obsolescens – Nymphalidae
Athyma reta reta – Nymphalidae
Athyma selenophora amharina – Nymphalidae
Athyma selenophora bahula – Nymphalidae
Athyma zeroca galaesus – Nymphalidae
Atrophaneura (Byasa) adamsoni adamsoni – Papilionidae
Atrophaneura (Byasa) adamsoni takakoae – Papilionidae
Atrophaneura (Byasa) crassipes – Papilionidae
Atrophaneura (Byasa) dasarada barata – Papilionidae
Atrophaneura (Byasa) laos – Papilionidae
Atrophaneura (Byasa) polla – Papilionidae
Atrophaneura (Byasa) polyeuctes polyeuctes – Papilionidae
Atrophaneura (Losaria) coon doubledayi – Papilionidae
Atrophaneura (Losaria) neptunus manasukkiti – Papilionidae
Atrophaneura (Losaria) neptunus neptunus – Papilionidae
Atrophaneura (Parides) aidoneus – Papilionidae
Atrophaneura (Parides) nox erebus – Papilionidae
Atrophaneura (Parides) varuna astorion – Papilionidae
Atrophaneura (Parides) varuna varuna – Papilionidae
Atrophaneura (Parides) varuna zaleucus – Papilionidae
Atrophaneura (Parides)sycorax egertoni – Papilionidae
Auzakia danava danava – Nymphalidae
Azanus urios – Lycaenidae
Badamia exclamationis – Hesperiidae
Baoris farri farri – Hesperiidae
Baoris oceia – Hesperiidae
Baoris pagana – Hesperiidae
Baoris penicillata chapmani – Hesperiidae
Baoris penicillata unicolor – Hesperiidae
Bhagadatta austeria – Nymphalidae
Bhutanitis lidderdalii ocellatomaculata – Papilionidae
Bibasis mahintha – Hesperiidae
Bibasis sena sena – Hesperiidae
Bibasis sena uniformis – Hesperiidae
Bindahara phocides phocides – Lycaenidae
Borbo bevani – Hesperiidae
Borbo cinnara – Hesperiidae
Bothrinia chennelli celastroides – Lycaenidae
Britomartis cleoboides cleoboides – Lycaenidae
Bullis buto cowani – Lycaenidae
Bullis stigmata – Lycaenidae
Burara amara – Hesperiidae
Burara anadi anadi – Hesperiidae
Burara anadi owstoni – Hesperiidae
Burara etelka etelka – Hesperiidae
Burara gomata gomata – Hesperiidae
Burara gomata lalita – Hesperiidae
Burara harisa consobrina – Hesperiidae
Burara harisa harisa – Hesperiidae
Burara jaina jaina – Hesperiidae
Burara jaina margana – Hesperiidae
Burara jaina velva – Hesperiidae
Burara oedipodea belesis – Hesperiidae
Burara oedipodea oedipodea – Hesperiidae
Burara tuckeri – Hesperiidae
Burara vasutana – Hesperiidae
Caerulea coeligena – Lycaenidae
Caleta decidia decidia – Lycaenidae
Caleta elna elvira – Lycaenidae
Caleta elna noliteia – Lycaenidae
Caleta roxus pothus – Lycaenidae
Caleta roxus roxana – Lycaenidae
Calinaga buddha sudassana – Nymphalidae
Callenya lenya lenya – Lycaenidae
Callenya melaena melaena – Lycaenidae
Callerebia annada orixia – Nymphalidae
Callerebia narasingha dohertyi – Nymphalidae
Callophrys rubi – Lycaenidae
Caltoris bromus bromus – Hesperiidae
Caltoris brunnea caere – Hesperiidae
Caltoris cahira austeni – Hesperiidae
Caltoris confusa – Hesperiidae
Caltoris cormasa – Hesperiidae
Caltoris kumara moorei – Hesperiidae
Caltoris malaya – Hesperiidae
Caltoris plebeia – Hesperiidae
Caltoris sirius sirius – Hesperiidae
Caltoris tenuis – Hesperiidae
Caltoris tulsi tulsi – Hesperiidae
Capila hainana arooni – Hesperiidae
Capila hainana hainana – Hesperiidae
Capila lidderdali – Hesperiidae
Capila pauripunetata – Hesperiidae
Capila phanaeus decoloris – Hesperiidae
Capila phanaeus falta – Hesperiidae
Capila phanaeus ferrea – Hesperiidae
Capila phanaeus flora – Hesperiidae
Capila phanaeus fulva – Hesperiidae
Capila phanaeus lalita – Hesperiidae
Capila pieroides pieroides – Hesperiidae
Capila zennara – Hesperiidae
Caprona agama agama – Hesperiidae
Caprona alida alida – Hesperiidae
Castalis rosimon rosimon – Lycaenidae
Catapaecilma elegens zephyria – Lycaenidae
Catapaecilma major albicans – Lycaenidae
Catapaecilma major emas – Lycaenidae
Catapaecilma subochrea – Lycaenidae
Catochrysops panormus exiguus – Lycaenidae
Catochrysops strabo strabo – Lycaenidae
Catopsilia pomona pomona – Pieridae
Catopsilia pyranthe pyranthe – Pieridae
Catopsilia scylla cornelia – Pieridae
Catopyrops ancyra aberrans – Lycaenidae
Cebrella pellecebra pellecebra – Lycaenidae
Celaenorrhinus andamanicus hanna – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus asmara consertus – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus aspersa aspersa – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus aspersa pinratanai – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus aurivittatus aurivittatus – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus aurivittatus cameroni – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus dhanada affinis – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus dhanada dhanada – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus ficulnea queda – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus inaequalis irene – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus ladana – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus leucocera – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus munda maculicornis – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus munda maculicornis – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus nigricans nigricans – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus patula – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus pero lucifera – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus putra sanda – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus pyrrha – Hesperiidae
Celaenorrhinus sumitra – Hesperiidae
Celastrina argiolus lynteana – Lycaenidae
Celastrina lavendularis isabella – Lycaenidae
Celastrina lavendularis limbata – Lycaenidae
Celatoxia marginata marginata – Lycaenidae
Celatoxia marginata splendens – Lycaenidae
Cephrenes acalle niasicus – Hesperiidae
Cephrenes acalle oceanicus – Hesperiidae
Cepora iudith lea – Pieridae
Cepora iudith malaya – Pieridae
Cepora nadina andersoni – Pieridae
Cepora nadina nadina – Pieridae
Cepora nerissa dapha – Pieridae
Cethosia biblis biblis – Nymphalidae
Cethosia biblis perakana – Nymphalidae
Cethosia cyane euanthes – Nymphalidae
Cethosia hypsea hypsina – Nymphalidae
Cethosia methypsea methypsea – Nymphalidae
Chamunda chamunda – Hesperiidae
Charana mandarina mandarina – Lycaenidae
Charana mandarina splendens – Lycaenidae
Charaxes aristogiton aristogiton – Nymphalidae
Charaxes bernardus crepax – Nymphalidae
Charaxes bernardus hierax – Nymphalidae
Charaxes borneensis praestantius – Nymphalidae
Charaxes distanti distanti – Nymphalidae
Charaxes durnfordi merguia – Nymphalidae
Charaxes kahruba – Nymphalidae
Charaxes marmax marmax – Nymphalidae
Charaxes solon sulphureus – Nymphalidae
Cheritra freja evansi – Lycaenidae
Cheritra freja freja – Lycaenidae
Cheritrella truncipennis – Lycaenidae
Chersonesia intermedia intermedia – Nymphalidae
Chersonesia intermedia rahrioides – Nymphalidae
Chersonesia rahria rahria – Nymphalidae
Chersonesia risa risa – Nymphalidae
Chesonesia peraka peraka – Nymphalidae
Chilades lajus lajus – Lycaenidae
Chilades lajus tavoyanus – Lycaenidae
Chilades pandava pandava – Lycaenidae
Chilades putli – Lycaenidae
Chilades trochylus orientalis – Lycaenidae
Childrena childreni childreni – Nymphalidae
Chitoria naga – Nymphalidae
Chliaria balua gabrieli – Lycaenidae
Chliaria kina celastoides – Lycaenidae
Chliaria kina kina – Lycaenidae
Chliaria othona othona – Lycaenidae
Choaspes benjaminii japonicus – Hesperiidae
Choaspes hemixanthus furcatus – Hesperiidae
Choaspes stigmatus caudatus – Hesperiidae
Choaspes stigmatus stigmatus – Hesperiidae
Choaspes subcaudatus crawfurdi – Hesperiidae
Choaspes xanthopogon xanthopogon – Hesperiidae
Chrysozephyrus disparatus pseudoletha – Lycaenidae
Chrysozephyrus inthanonensis inthanonensis – Lycaenidae
Chrysozephyrus kabrua philipi – Lycaenidae
Cigaritis evansi ayuthia – Lycaenidae
Cigaritis learmondi – Lycaenidae
Cigaritis leechi arooni – Lycaenidae
Cigaritis lilacinus – Lycaenidae
Cigaritis lohita himalayanus – Lycaenidae
Cigaritis lohita senama – Lycaenidae
Cigaritis masaeae – Lycaenidae
Cigaritis maximus – Lycaenidae
Cigaritis rukma – Lycaenidae
Cigaritis seliga seliga – Lycaenidae
Cigaritis seliga ssp. nov – Lycaenidae
Cigaritis syama peguanus – Lycaenidae
Cigaritis syama terana – Lycaenidae
Cigaritis vixinga davidsoni – Lycaenidae
Cigaritis vulcanus tavoyanus – Lycaenidae
Cirrochroa aoris olivacea – Nymphalidae
Cirrochroa chione – Nymphalidae
Cirrochroa emalea emalea – Nymphalidae
Cirrochroa orissa orissa – Nymphalidae
Cirrochroa satellita satellita – Nymphalidae
Cirrochroa surya siamensis – Nymphalidae
Cirrochroa tyche mithila – Nymphalidae
Cirrochroa tyche rotundata – Nymphalidae
Coelites epiminthia epiminthia – Nymphalidae
Coelites euptychoides humilis – Nymphalidae
Coelites nothis adamsoni – Nymphalidae
Coelites nothis nothis – Nymphalidae
Coladenia agni agni – Hesperiidae
Coladenia agni igna – Hesperiidae
Coladenia agnioides – Hesperiidae
Coladenia buchananii – Hesperiidae
Coladenia hoenei – Hesperiidae
Coladenia indrani uposathra – Hesperiidae
Coladenia laxmi laxmi – Hesperiidae
Coladenia laxmi sobrina – Hesperiidae
Colias fieldii – Pieridae
Creon cleobis cleobis – Lycaenidae
Creon cleobis queda – Lycaenidae
Creteus cyrina cyrina – Hesperiidae
Ctenoptilum multiguttatum – Hesperiidae
Ctenoptilum vasava vasava – Hesperiidae
Cupha erymanthis erymanthis – Nymphalidae
Cupitha purreea – Hesperiidae
Curetis acuta dentata – Lycaenidae
Curetis bulis bulis – Lycaenidae
Curetis felderi – Lycaenidae
Curetis freda – Lycaenidae
Curetis insularis pseudoinsularis – Lycaenidae
Curetis regula – Lycaenidae
Curetis santana malayica – Lycaenidae
Curetis saronis indosinica – Lycaenidae
Curetis sperthis sperthis – Lycaenidae
Curetis tagalica jopa – Lycaenidae
Curetis thetis sumatrana – Lycaenidae
Cyaniriodes libna andersonii – Lycaenidae
Cynitia cocytina puseda – Nymphalidae
Cynitia cocytus ambrysus – Nymphalidae
Cynitia cocytus aoyamai – Nymphalidae
Cynitia flora andersonii – Nymphalidae
Cynitia godartii asoka – Nymphalidae
Cynitia lepidea cognata – Nymphalidae
Cynitia lepidea sthavara – Nymphalidae
Cynitia telchinia telchinia – Nymphalidae
Cyrestis cocles cocles – Nymphalidae
Cyrestis cocles earli – Nymphalidae
Cyrestis maenalis martini – Nymphalidae
Cyrestis nivea nivalis – Nymphalidae
Cyrestis themire themire – Nymphalidae
Cyrestis thyodamas thyodamas – Nymphalidae
Dacalana burmana – Lycaenidae
Dacalana cotys – Lycaenidae
Dacalana cremera ricardi – Lycaenidae
Dacalana pencilligera – Lycaenidae
Dacalana sinhara sinhara – Lycaenidae
Dacalana vidura azyada – Lycaenidae
Danaus affinis malayanus – Nymphalidae
Danaus chrysippus chrysippus – Nymphalidae
Danaus genutia genutia – Nymphalidae
Danaus melanippus hegesippus – Nymphalidae
Darpa hanria – Hesperiidae
Darpa pteria dealbata – Hesperiidae
Darpa striata minta – Hesperiidae
Darpa striata striata – Hesperiidae
Delias acalis perakana – Pieridae
Delias acalis pyramus – Pieridae
Delias agoranis – Pieridae
Delias agostina agostina – Pieridae
Delias belladonna hedybia – Pieridae
Delias belladonna malayana – Pieridae
Delias belladonna yukaae – Pieridae
Delias berinda yedanula – Pieridae
Delias descombesi descombesi – Pieridae
Delias descombesi eranthos – Pieridae
Delias hyparete indica – Pieridae
Delias hyparete metarete – Pieridae
Delias lativitta yunnana – Pieridae
Delias ninus ninus – Pieridae
Delias orphne ssp (poss. zenobia) – Pieridae
Delias pasithoe beata – Pieridae
Delias pasithoe parthenope – Pieridae
Delias pasithoe pasithoe – Pieridae
Delias pasithoe thyra – Pieridae
Delias patrua shan – Pieridae
Delias sanaka perspicua – Pieridae
Delias singhapura singhapura – Pieridae
Dercas gobrias herodorus – Pieridae
Dercas verhuelli doubledayi – Pieridae
Dercas verhuelli parva – Pieridae
Deremas jasoda jasoda – Lycaenidae
Deremas livens evansi – Lycaenidae
Deremas nolens pasteuri – Lycaenidae
Deudorix diara – Lycaenidae
Deudorix elioti – Lycaenidae
Deudorix epijarbus epijarbus – Lycaenidae
Deudorix hypargyria hypargyria – Lycaenidae
Dichorragia nesimachus machates – Nymphalidae
Dichorragia nesimachus nesimachus – Nymphalidae
Dilipa morgiana – Nymphalidae
Discolampa ethion ethion – Lycaenidae
Discolampa ethion thalimar – Lycaenidae
Discophora deo deo – Nymphalidae
Discophora necho engamon – Nymphalidae
Discophora sondaica despoliata – Nymphalidae
Discophora sondaica zal – Nymphalidae
Discophora timora perakensis – Nymphalidae
Discophora timora timora – Nymphalidae
Dodona adonira adonira – Riodinidae
Dodona deodata deodata – Riodinidae
Dodona dipoea dracon – Riodinidae
Dodona egeon egeon – Riodinidae
Dodona eugenes venox – Riodinidae
Dodona ouida ouida – Riodinidae
Doleschallia bisaltide continentalis – Nymphalidae
Doleschallia bisaltide pratipa – Nymphalidae
Drina donina donina – Lycaenidae
Drina maneia – Lycaenidae
Drupadia cinesoides – Lycaenidae
Drupadia estella nicevillei – Lycaenidae
Drupadia johorensis – Lycaenidae
Drupadia niasica scudderii – Lycaenidae
Drupadia ravindra boisduvalii – Lycaenidae
Drupadia ravindra moorei – Lycaenidae
Drupadia rufontaenia archbaldi – Lycaenidae
Drupadia rufontaenia rufontaenia – Lycaenidae
Drupadia scaeva cooperi – Lycaenidae
Drupadia scaeva melisa – Lycaenidae
Drupadia scaeva scaeva – Lycaenidae
Drupadia theda fabricii – Lycaenidae
Drupadia theda renonga – Lycaenidae
Drupadia theda thesmia – Lycaenidae
Dryas iulia moderata – Nymphalidae
Eetion elia – Hesperiidae
Elymnias casiphone saueri – Nymphalidae
Elymnias dara daedalion – Nymphalidae
Elymnias dara darina – Nymphalidae
Elymnias esaca andersonii – Nymphalidae
Elymnias esaca esaca – Nymphalidae
Elymnias harteri harteri – Nymphalidae
Elymnias hypemnestra agina – Nymphalidae
Elymnias hypermnestra meridionalis – Nymphalidae
Elymnias hypermnestra tinctoria – Nymphalidae
Elymnias malelas malelas – Nymphalidae
Elymnias nesaea apelles – Nymphalidae
Elymnias nesaea lioneli – Nymphalidae
Elymnias nesaea timandra – Nymphalidae
Elymnias obnubila – Nymphalidae
Elymnias panthera panthera – Nymphalidae
Elymnias patna inayoshii – Nymphalidae
Elymnias patna stictica – Nymphalidae
Elymnias penanga chelensis – Nymphalidae
Elymnias penanga penanga – Nymphalidae
Elymnias vasudeva burmensis – Nymphalidae
Enispe cycnus cycnus – Nymphalidae
Enispe duranius corbeti – Nymphalidae
Enispe duranius intermedia – Nymphalidae
Eooxylides tharis distanti – Lycaenidae
Erionota hiraca apicalis – Hesperiidae
Erionota sybirita – Hesperiidae
Erionota thrax thrax – Hesperiidae
Erionota torus torus – Hesperiidae
Erites angularis angularis – Nymphalidae
Erites argentina delia – Nymphalidae
Erites falcipennis falcipennis – Nymphalidae
Erites falcipennis prasiti – Nymphalidae
Erites medura rotundata – Nymphalidae
Erites medura russelli – Nymphalidae
Ethope diademoides diademoides – Nymphalidae
Ethope diademoides hislopi – Nymphalidae
Ethope himachala – Nymphalidae
Ethope noirei – Nymphalidae
Euchrysops cnejus cnejus – Lycaenidae
Eulaceura osteria kumana – Nymphalidae
Euploea algea menetriesii – Nymphalidae
Euploea camaralzeman camaralzeman – Nymphalidae
Euploea camaralzeman malayica – Nymphalidae
Euploea core godartii – Nymphalidae
Euploea core graminifera – Nymphalidae
Euploea crameri bremeri – Nymphalidae
Euploea doubledayi doubledayi – Nymphalidae
Euploea doubledayi evalida – Nymphalidae
Euploea eunice leucogonis – Nymphalidae
Euploea eyndhovii gardineri – Nymphalidae
Euploea klugii erichsonii – Nymphalidae
Euploea midamus chloe – Nymphalidae
Euploea modesta modesta – Nymphalidae
Euploea mulciber mulciber – Nymphalidae
Euploea orontobates – Nymphalidae
Euploea phaenareta castelnaui – Nymphalidae
Euploea phaenareta drucei – Nymphalidae
Euploea radamanthus radamanthus – Nymphalidae
Euploea sylvester harrisii – Nymphalidae
Euploea tulliolus dehaani – Nymphalidae
Euploea tulliolus ledereri – Nymphalidae
Eurema ada indosinica – Pieridae
Eurema ada iona – Pieridae
Eurema andersoni andersoni – Pieridae
Eurema andersoni jordani – Pieridae
Eurema andersoni sadanobui – Pieridae
Eurema blanda silhetana – Pieridae
Eurema brigitta hainana – Pieridae
Eurema brigitta senna – Pieridae
Eurema hecabe hecabe – Pieridae
Eurema laeta pseudolaeta – Pieridae
Eurema nicevillei nicevillei – Pieridae
Eurema novapallida novapallida – Pieridae
Eurema sari sodalis – Pieridae
Eurema simulatrix sarinoides – Pieridae
Eurema simulatrix tecmessa – Pieridae
Eurerema blanda blanda – Pieridae
Euripus consimilis eurinus – Nymphalidae
Euripus nyctelius nyctelius – Nymphalidae
Euthalia aconthea garuda – Nymphalidae
Euthalia aconthea gurda – Nymphalidae
Euthalia adonia beata – Nymphalidae
Euthalia agnis hiyamai – Nymphalidae
Euthalia alpheda verena – Nymphalidae
Euthalia alpheda yamuna – Nymphalidae
Euthalia anosia anosia – Nymphalidae
Euthalia anosia bunaya – Nymphalidae
Euthalia byakko – Nymphalidae
Euthalia djata siamica – Nymphalidae
Euthalia dunya dunya – Nymphalidae
Euthalia eriphylae chula – Nymphalidae
Euthalia eriphylae eriphylae – Nymphalidae
Euthalia evelina annamita – Nymphalidae
Euthalia evelina compta – Nymphalidae
Euthalia evelina vallona – Nymphalidae
Euthalia franciae raja – Nymphalidae
Euthalia ipona – Nymphalidae
Euthalia kanda marana – Nymphalidae
Euthalia lubentina lubentina – Nymphalidae
Euthalia mahadeva zichrina – Nymphalidae
Euthalia malaccana malaccana – Nymphalidae
Euthalia merta merta – Nymphalidae
Euthalia merta milleri – Nymphalidae
Euthalia monina kesava – Nymphalidae
Euthalia monina monina – Nymphalidae
Euthalia nara kalawrica – Nymphalidae
Euthalia nara shania – Nymphalidae
Euthalia patala taooana – Nymphalidae
Euthalia phemius phemius – Nymphalidae
Euthalia recta monilis – Nymphalidae
Euthalia sahadeva narayana – Nymphalidae
Euthalia saitaphernes saitaphernes – Nymphalidae
Euthalia strephon haradai – Nymphalidae
Euthalia teuta goodrichi – Nymphalidae
Euthalia teuta gupta – Nymphalidae
Euthalia teuta rayana – Nymphalidae
Euthalia teuta teuta – Nymphalidae
Euthalia tinna paupera – Nymphalidae
Euthalia whiteheadi whiteheadi – Nymphalidae
Everes argiades diporides – Lycaenidae
Everes huegelii dipora – Lycaenidae
Everes lacturnus lacturnus – Lycaenidae
Famegana alsulus eggletoni – Lycaenidae
Faunis canens arcesilas – Nymphalidae
Faunis eumeus incerta – Nymphalidae
Faunis gracilis – Nymphalidae
Faunis kirata – Nymphalidae
Flos adriana – Lycaenidae
Flos anniella anniella – Lycaenidae
Flos anniella artegal – Lycaenidae
Flos apidanus ahamus – Lycaenidae
Flos areste – Lycaenidae
Flos asoka – Lycaenidae
Flos diardi capeta – Lycaenidae
Flos diardi diardi – Lycaenidae
Flos fulgida fulgida – Lycaenidae
Flos fulgida singhapura – Lycaenidae
Flos morphina morphina – Lycaenidae
Gandaca harina burmana – Pieridae
Gandaca harina distanti – Pieridae
Gangara lebadea lebadea – Hesperiidae
Gangara sanguinocculus – Hesperiidae
Gangara thyrsis thyrsis – Hesperiidae
Ge geta – Hesperiidae
Gerosis bhagava bhagava – Hesperiidae
Gerosis limax dirae – Hesperiidae
Gerosis phisara phisara – Hesperiidae
Gerosis sinica minima – Hesperiidae
Gerosis sinica narada – Hesperiidae
Graphium agamemnon agamemnon – Papilionidae
Graphium arycles arycles – Papilionidae
Graphium arycles sphinx – Papilionidae
Graphium bathycles bathycloides – Papilionidae
Graphium chironides chironides – Papilionidae
Graphium cloanthus cloanthus – Papilionidae
Graphium doson axion – Papilionidae
Graphium doson evemonides – Papilionidae
Graphium empedovana empedovana – Papilionidae
Graphium eurypylus acheron – Papilionidae
Graphium eurypylus mecisteus – Papilionidae
Graphium evemon eventus – Papilionidae
Graphium sarpedon luctatius – Papilionidae
Halpe arcuata – Hesperiidae
Halpe aurifera – Hesperiidae
Halpe burmana – Hesperiidae
Halpe clara – Hesperiidae
Halpe elana – Hesperiidae
Halpe flava – Hesperiidae
Halpe handa – Hesperiidae
Halpe hauxwelli – Hesperiidae
Halpe insignis – Hesperiidae
Halpe kusala – Hesperiidae
Halpe ormenes vilasina – Hesperiidae
Halpe pelethronix pelethronix – Hesperiidae
Halpe porus – Hesperiidae
Halpe sikkima – Hesperiidae
Halpe toxopea – Hesperiidae
Halpe veluvana brevicornis – Hesperiidae
Halpe wantona – Hesperiidae
Halpe zema zema – Hesperiidae
Halpe zola zola – Hesperiidae
Hasora anura anura – Hesperiidae
Hasora badra badra – Hesperiidae
Hasora chromus chromus – Hesperiidae
Hasora danda – Hesperiidae
Hasora khoda coulteri – Hesperiidae
Hasora leucospila leucospila – Hesperiidae
Hasora malayana – Hesperiidae
Hasora mavis – Hesperiidae
Hasora mixta prabha – Hesperiidae
Hasora myra funebris – Hesperiidae
Hasora proxissima siamica – Hesperiidae
Hasora quadripunctata – Hesperiidae
Hasora salanga – Hesperiidae
Hasora schoenherr chuza – Hesperiidae
Hasora schoenherr gaspa – Hesperiidae
Hasora taminatus bhavara – Hesperiidae
Hasora vitta indica – Hesperiidae
Hasora vitta vitta – Hesperiidae
Hasora zoma – Hesperiidae
Hebomoia glaucippe glaucippe – Pieridae
Helcyra hemina hemina – Nymphalidae
Heliophorus androcles rubida – Lycaenidae
Heliophorus brahma mogoka – Lycaenidae
Heliophorus epicles latilimbata – Lycaenidae
Heliophorus epicles tweediei – Lycaenidae
Heliophorus evanta – Lycaenidae
Heliophorus hybrida – Lycaenidae
Heliophorus ila nolus – Lycaenidae
Heliophorus indicus – Lycaenidae
Herona marathus angustata – Nymphalidae
Herona marathus marathus – Nymphalidae
Herona marathus stellaris – Nymphalidae
Herona sumatrana dusuntua – Nymphalidae
Hestina mimetica ruvanella – Nymphalidae
Hestina nama nama – Nymphalidae
Hestina persimilis persimilis – Nymphalidae
Hidari bhawani – Hesperiidae
Hidari doesoena doesoena – Hesperiidae
Hidari irava – Hesperiidae
Horaga albimacula ssp. – Lycaenidae
Horaga amethysta purpurescens – Lycaenidae
Horaga onyx onyx – Lycaenidae
Horaga syrinx moulmeina – Lycaenidae
Hyarotis adrastus praba – Hesperiidae
Hyarotis iadera – Hesperiidae
Hyarotis microsticta microsticta – Hesperiidae
Hypochrysops coelisparsus kerri – Lycaenidae
Hypolimnas anomala anomala – Nymphalidae
Hypolimnas bolina jacintha – Nymphalidae
Hypolimnas misippus misippus – Nymphalidae
Hypolycaena amabilis lisba – Lycaenidae
Hypolycaena erylus himavantus – Lycaenidae
Hypolycaena erylus teatus – Lycaenidae
Hypolycaena merguia merguia – Lycaenidae
Hypolycaena merguia skapane – Lycaenidae
Hypolycaena merguia watsoni – Lycaenidae
Hypolycaena thecloides thecloides – Lycaenidae
Iambrix salsala salsala – Hesperiidae
Iambrix stellifer – Hesperiidae
Idea hypermnestra linteata – Nymphalidae
Idea leuconoe siamensis – Nymphalidae
Idea lynceus lynceus – Nymphalidae
Idea stolli logani – Nymphalidae
Ideopsis gaura perakana – Nymphalidae
Ideopsis similis persimilis – Nymphalidae
Ideopsis vulgaris contigua – Nymphalidae
Ideopsis vulgaris macrina – Nymphalidae
Idmon distanti – Hesperiidae
Idmon obliquans obliquans – Hesperiidae
Ionolyce helicon merguiana – Lycaenidae
Iraota distanti distanti – Lycaenidae
Iraota rochana boswelliana – Lycaenidae
Iraota timoleon timoleon – Lycaenidae
Isma bononia bononia – Hesperiidae
Isma bononoides – Hesperiidae
Isma damocles – Hesperiidae
Isma feralia lenya – Hesperiidae
Isma guttulifera kuala – Hesperiidae
Isma hislopi – Hesperiidae
Isma iapis iapis – Hesperiidae
Isma miosticta – Hesperiidae
Isma protoclea bicolor – Hesperiidae
Isma umbrosa umbrosa – Hesperiidae
Iton semamora semamora – Hesperiidae
Iton watsonii – Hesperiidae
Ixias pyrene verna – Pieridae
Ixias pyrene yunnanensis – Pieridae
Jacoona anasuja anasuja – Lycaenidae
Jacoona anasuja nigerrima – Lycaenidae
Jamides abdul abdul – Lycaenidae
Jamides alecto ageladas – Lycaenidae
Jamides alecto alocina – Lycaenidae
Jamides bochus bochus – Lycaenidae
Jamides bochus nabonassar – Lycaenidae
Jamides caeruleus caeruleus – Lycaenidae
Jamides celeno aelianus – Lycaenidae
Jamides celeno celeno – Lycaenidae
Jamides cyta minna – Lycaenidae
Jamides elpis pseudelpis – Lycaenidae
Jamides ferrari evansi – Lycaenidae
Jamides malaccanus malaccanus – Lycaenidae
Jamides parasaturatus paramalaccanus – Lycaenidae
Jamides philatus subditus – Lycaenidae
Jamides pura pura – Lycaenidae
Jamides talinga – Lycaenidae
Jamides virgulatus nisanca – Lycaenidae
Jamides zebra lakatti – Lycaenidae
Junonia almana almana – Nymphalidae
Junonia atlites atlites – Nymphalidae
Junonia hierta hierta – Nymphalidae
Junonia iphita horsfieldi – Nymphalidae
Junonia iphita iphita – Nymphalidae
Junonia lemonias lemonias – Nymphalidae
Junonia orithya ocyale – Nymphalidae
Junonia orithya wallacei – Nymphalidae
Kallima inachus siamensis – Nymphalidae
Kallima knyvetti – Nymphalidae
Kallima limborgii limborgii – Nymphalidae
Kaniska canace canace – Nymphalidae
Kaniska canace perakana – Nymphalidae
Koruthaialos butleri – Hesperiidae
Koruthaialos rubecula hector – Hesperiidae
Koruthaialos rubecula rubecula – Hesperiidae
Koruthaialos sindu sindu – Hesperiidae
Lampides boeticus – Lycaenidae
Lamproptera curius curius – Papilionidae
Lamproptera meges annamiticus – Papilionidae
Lamproptera meges virescens – Papilionidae
Laringa castelnaui castelnaui – Nymphalidae
Laringa horsfieldi glaucescens – Nymphalidae
Lasippa heliodore heliodore – Nymphalidae
Lasippa monata monata – Nymphalidae
Lasippa tiga camboja – Nymphalidae
Lasippa tiga siaka – Nymphalidae
Lasippa viraja viraja – Nymphalidae
Laxita thuisto ephorus – Riodinidae
Laxita thuisto thuisto – Riodinidae
Lebadea martha malayana – Nymphalidae
Lebadea martha martha – Nymphalidae
Leptosia nina malayana – Pieridae
Leptosia nina nina – Pieridae
Leptotes plinius – Lycaenidae
Lestranicus transpectus – Lycaenidae
Lethe bhairava – Nymphalidae
Lethe chandica chandica – Nymphalidae
Lethe confusa confusa – Nymphalidae
Lethe distans – Nymphalidae
Lethe dura dura – Nymphalidae
Lethe europa malaya – Nymphalidae
Lethe europa niladana – Nymphalidae
Lethe gulnihal peguana – Nymphalidae
Lethe isana isana – Nymphalidae
Lethe kansa kansa – Nymphalidae
Lethe latiaris perimele – Nymphalidae
Lethe mekara crijnana – Nymphalidae
Lethe mekara gopaka – Nymphalidae
Lethe minerva tritogeneia – Nymphalidae
Lethe naga – Nymphalidae
Lethe philesanoides – Nymphalidae
Lethe rohria rohria – Nymphalidae
Lethe siderea siderea – Nymphalidae
Lethe sinorix sinorix – Nymphalidae
Lethe sura – Nymphalidae
Lethe verma stenopa – Nymphalidae
Lethe vindhya vindhya – Nymphalidae
Lexias albopunctata albopunctata – Nymphalidae
Lexias albopunctata borealis – Nymphalidae
Lexias bangkana johorensis – Nymphalidae
Lexias canescens pardalina – Nymphalidae
Lexias cyanipardus grandis – Nymphalidae
Lexias cyanipardus sandakanus – Nymphalidae
Lexias dirtea bontouxi – Nymphalidae
Lexias dirtea merguia – Nymphalidae
Lexias pardalis dirteana – Nymphalidae
Lexias pardalis jadeitina – Nymphalidae
Libythea celtis lepita – Nymphalidae
Libythea geoffroy alompra – Nymphalidae
Libythea myrrha hecura – Nymphalidae
Libythea myrrha sanguinalis – Nymphalidae
Libythea narina rohini – Nymphalidae
Liphyra brassolis brassolis – Lycaenidae
Lobocla liliana liliana – Hesperiidae
Logania distanti massalia – Lycaenidae
Logania malayica malayica – Lycaenidae
Logania marmorata damis – Lycaenidae
Logania marmorata marmorata – Lycaenidae
Logania regina sriwa – Lycaenidae
Logania watsoniana – Lycaenidae
Lotongus avesta – Hesperiidae
Lotongus calathus balta – Hesperiidae
Lotongus calathus calathus – Hesperiidae
Lotongus sarala chinensis – Hesperiidae
Loxura atymnus atymnus – Lycaenidae
Loxura atymnus fuconius – Lycaenidae
Loxura cassiopeia cassiopeia – Lycaenidae
Lycaenopsis haraldus haraldus – Lycaenidae
Lycaenopsis haraldus renonga – Lycaenidae
Mahathala ameria ameria – Lycaenidae
Mahathala ameria burmana – Lycaenidae
Mahathala ariadeva ariadeva – Lycaenidae
Mandarinia regalis baronesa – Nymphalidae
Manto hypoleuca terana – Lycaenidae
Mantoides gama gama – Lycaenidae
Matapa aria – Hesperiidae
Matapa cresta – Hesperiidae
Matapa druna – Hesperiidae
Matapa sasivarna – Hesperiidae
Meandrusa lachinus aribbas – Papilionidae
Meandrusa lachinus nagamasai – Papilionidae
Meandrusa lachinus sukkiti – Papilionidae
Meandrusa payeni ciminius – Papilionidae
Meandrusa payeni langsonensis – Papilionidae
Megisba malaya sikkimma – Lycaenidae
Melanitis leda leda – Nymphalidae
Melanitis phedima abdullae – Nymphalidae
Melanitis phedima ganapati – Nymphalidae
Melanitis zitenius auletes – Nymphalidae
Melanocyma faunula faunula – Nymphalidae
Melanocyma faunula kimurai – Nymphalidae
Miletus ancon ancon – Lycaenidae
Miletus archilochus siamensis – Lycaenidae
Miletus biggsii biggsii – Lycaenidae
Miletus chinensis learchus – Lycaenidae
Miletus croton corus – Lycaenidae
Miletus croton croton – Lycaenidae
Miletus gaesa gaesa – Lycaenidae
Miletus gallus gallus – Lycaenidae
Miletus gigantes – Lycaenidae
Miletus gopara gopara – Lycaenidae
Miletus mallus mallus – Lycaenidae
Miletus mallus shania – Lycaenidae
Miletus nymphis fictus – Lycaenidae
Miletus symethus petronius – Lycaenidae
Mimathyma ambica miranda – Nymphalidae
Mimathyma chevana chevana – Nymphalidae
Moduza procris milonia – Nymphalidae
Moduza procris procris – Nymphalidae
Monodontides musina musinoides – Lycaenidae
Mooreana trichoneura pralaya – Hesperiidae
Mooreana trichoneura trichoneura – Hesperiidae
Mota massyla – Lycaenidae
Mycalesis adamsoni – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis anapita anapita – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis anaxias aemate – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis anaxias senoi – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis anaxioides – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis annamitica annamitica – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis distanti mucianus – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis francisca sanatana – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis fusca fusca – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis gotama charaka – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis inayoshii – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis intermedia – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis janardana sagittigera – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis lepcha kohimensis – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis maianeas maianeas – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis malsara – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis mineus macromalayana – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis mineus mineus – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis mnasicles perna – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis nicotia – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis oroatis surkha – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis oroatis ustulata – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis orseis nautilus – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis perseoides – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis perseus cepheus – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis perseus tabitha – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis siamica – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis suaveolens duguidi – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis thailandica – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis visala phamis – Nymphalidae
Mycalesis visala visala – Nymphalidae
Mycalosis sangaica tunicula – Nymphalidae
Nacaduba angusta albida – Lycaenidae
Nacaduba angusta kerriana – Lycaenidae
Nacaduba berenice aphya – Lycaenidae
Nacaduba berenice icena – Lycaenidae
Nacaduba beroe gythion – Lycaenidae
Nacaduba calauria malayica – Lycaenidae
Nacaduba hermus nabo – Lycaenidae
Nacaduba hermus swatipa – Lycaenidae
Nacaduba kurava euplea – Lycaenidae
Nacaduba kurava nemana – Lycaenidae
Nacaduba pactolus continentalis – Lycaenidae
Nacaduba pavana vajuva – Lycaenidae
Nacaduba russelli – Lycaenidae
Nacaduba sanaya naevia – Lycaenidae
Nacaduba subperusia lysa – Lycaenidae
Neocheritra amrita amrita – Lycaenidae
Neocheritra fabronia fabronia – Lycaenidae
Neomyrina nivea hiemalis – Lycaenidae
Neope armandii armandii – Nymphalidae
Neope bhadra – Nymphalidae
Neope muirheadi bhima – Nymphalidae
Neope pulaha pulahoides – Nymphalidae
Neope yama yama – Nymphalidae
Neopithecops zalmora zalmora – Lycaenidae
Neorina crishna archaica – Nymphalidae
Neorina lowii neophyta – Nymphalidae
Neorina patria westwoodii – Nymphalidae
Neptis ananta learmondi – Nymphalidae
Neptis anjana decerna – Nymphalidae
Neptis armandia pila – Nymphalidae
Neptis cartica burmana – Nymphalidae
Neptis clinia leuconata – Nymphalidae
Neptis clinia susrata – Nymphalidae
Neptis duryodana nesia – Nymphalidae
Neptis harita harita – Nymphalidae
Neptis harita preeyai – Nymphalidae
Neptis hylas kamarupa – Nymphalidae
Neptis hylas papaja – Nymphalidae
Neptis ilira cindia – Nymphalidae
Neptis jumbah jumbah – Nymphalidae
Neptis leucoporos cresina – Nymphalidae
Neptis magadha annamitica – Nymphalidae
Neptis magadha magadha – Nymphalidae
Neptis manasa manasa – Nymphalidae
Neptis manasa narcissina – Nymphalidae
Neptis miah batara – Nymphalidae
Neptis miah nolana – Nymphalidae
Neptis namba namba – Nymphalidae
Neptis narayana dubernardi – Nymphalidae
Neptis nashona aagaardi – Nymphalidae
Neptis nata adipala – Nymphalidae
Neptis nata gononata – Nymphalidae
Neptis omeroda omeroda – Nymphalidae
Neptis pseudovikasi – Nymphalidae
Neptis radha radha – Nymphalidae
Neptis sankara guiltoides – Nymphalidae
Neptis sappho astola – Nymphalidae
Neptis sedata – Nymphalidae
Neptis soma shania – Nymphalidae
Neptis yerburii pandoces – Nymphalidae
Neptis zaida inayoshii – Nymphalidae
Neptis zaida putoia – Nymphalidae
Neurosigma siva nonius – Nymphalidae
Niphanda asialis – Lycaenidae
Niphanda cymbia cymbia – Lycaenidae
Niphanda tessellata tessellata – Lycaenidae
Notocrypta clavata clavata – Hesperiidae
Notocrypta clavata theba – Hesperiidae
Notocrypta curvifascia corinda – Hesperiidae
Notocrypta curvifascia curvifascia – Hesperiidae
Notocrypta feisthamelii alysos – Hesperiidae
Notocrypta paralysos asawa – Hesperiidae
Notocrypta paralysos varians – Hesperiidae
Notocrypta pria – Hesperiidae
Ochlodes bouddha – Hesperiidae
Ochlodes brahma – Hesperiidae
Ochlodes siva karennia – Hesperiidae
Ochus subvittatus subvittatus – Hesperiidae
Odina decorata – Hesperiidae
Odina hieroglyphica ortygia – Hesperiidae
Odontoptilum angulatum angulatum – Hesperiidae
Odontoptilum pygela pygela – Hesperiidae
Oerana microthyrus neaera – Hesperiidae
Onryza meiktila – Hesperiidae
Onryza siamica – Hesperiidae
Oriens gola pseudolus – Hesperiidae
Oriens goloides – Hesperiidae
Oriens paragola – Hesperiidae
Orinoma damaris damaris – Nymphalidae
Orsotriaena medus medus – Nymphalidae
Orthomiella pontis pontis – Lycaenidae
Orthomiella rantaizana rovorea – Lycaenidae
Pachliopta aristolochiae asteris – Papilionidae
Pachliopta aristolochiae goniopeltis – Papilionidae
Paduca fasciata fasciata – Nymphalidae
Pamela dudgeonii – Lycaenidae
Pandita sinope sinope – Nymphalidae
Pantoporia aurelia aurelia – Nymphalidae
Pantoporia aurelia boma – Nymphalidae
Pantoporia bieti paona – Nymphalidae
Pantoporia dindinga – Nymphalidae
Pantoporia hordonia hordonia – Nymphalidae
Pantoporia paraka paraka – Nymphalidae
Pantoporia sandaka davidsoni – Nymphalidae
Papilio (Chilasa) agestor agestor – Papilionidae
Papilio (Chilasa) clytia clytia – Papilionidae
Papilio (Chilasa) epycides hypochra – Papilionidae
Papilio (Chilasa) paradoxa aenigma – Papilionidae
Papilio (Chilasa) paradoxa telearchus – Papilionidae
Papilio (Chilasa) slateri perses – Papilionidae
Papilio (Chilasa) slateri slateri – Papilionidae
Papilio alcmenor alcmenor – Papilionidae
Papilio arcturus arcturus – Papilionidae
Papilio bianor gladiator – Papilionidae
Papilio bianor stockleyi – Papilionidae
Papilio bootes xamnuensis – Papilionidae
Papilio castor mahadeva – Papilionidae
Papilio castor mehala – Papilionidae
Papilio demoleus malayanus – Papilionidae
Papilio demolion demolion – Papilionidae
Papilio dialis doddsi – Papilionidae
Papilio elephanor – Papilionidae
Papilio helenus helenus – Papilionidae
Papilio iswara iswara – Papilionidae
Papilio memnon agenor – Papilionidae
Papilio nephelus annulus – Papilionidae
Papilio nephelus chaon – Papilionidae
Papilio nephelus sunatus – Papilionidae
Papilio noblei – Papilionidae
Papilio palinurus palinurus – Papilionidae
Papilio paris paris – Papilionidae
Papilio polytes romulus – Papilionidae
Papilio prexaspes andamanicus – Papilionidae
Papilio prexaspes pitmani – Papilionidae
Papilio prexaspes prexaspes – Papilionidae
Papilio protenor euprotenor – Papilionidae
Paralaxita damajanti damajanti – Riodinidae
Paralaxita orphna laocoon – Riodinidae
Paralaxita telesia boulleti – Riodinidae
Paralaxita telesia lyclene – Riodinidae
Parantica aglea melanoides – Nymphalidae
Parantica agleoides agleoides – Nymphalidae
Parantica aspasia aspasia – Nymphalidae
Parantica melaneus – Nymphalidae
Parantica sita ethologa – Nymphalidae
Parantica sita melanosticta – Nymphalidae
Parantica sita sita – Nymphalidae
Parantica swinhoei szechuana – Nymphalidae
Paranticopsis delessertii delessertii – Papilionidae
Paranticopsis macareus burmensis – Papilionidae
Paranticopsis macareus indochinensis – Papilionidae
Paranticopsis macareus perakensis – Papilionidae
Paranticopsis megarus megapenthes – Papilionidae
Paranticopsis ramaceus pendleburyi – Papilionidae
Paranticopsis xenocles kephisos – Papilionidae
Paranticopsis xenocles lindos – Papilionidae
Parasarpa dudu dudu – Nymphalidae
Parasarpa houlberti – Nymphalidae
Pareronia anais anais – Pieridae
Pareronia avatar – Pieridae
Pareronia paravatar – Pieridae
Pareronia valeria lutescens – Pieridae
Parnara apostata – Hesperiidae
Parnara bada – Hesperiidae
Parnara ganga – Hesperiidae
Parthenos sylvia apicalis – Nymphalidae
Parthenos sylvia lilacinus – Nymphalidae
Pathysa agetes agetes – Papilionidae
Pathysa antiphates itamputi – Papilionidae
Pathysa aristeus hermocrates – Papilionidae
Pathysa nomius swinhoei – Papilionidae
Pazala eurous inthanon – Papilionidae
Pazala mandarinum fangana – Papilionidae
Pazala mandarinum kimurai – Papilionidae
Pelopidas agna agna – Hesperiidae
Pelopidas assamensis – Hesperiidae
Pelopidas conjunctus conjunctus – Hesperiidae
Pelopidas mathias mathias – Hesperiidae
Pelopidas subochraceus barneyi – Hesperiidae
Pemara pugnans – Hesperiidae
Penthema darlisa melema – Nymphalidae
Penthema darlisa merguia – Nymphalidae
Penthema darlisa mimetica – Nymphalidae
Petrelaea dana dana – Lycaenidae
Phaedyma columella martabana – Nymphalidae
Phalanta alcippe alcippoides – Nymphalidae
Phalanta phalantha phalantha – Nymphalidae
Pieris brassicae nepalensis – Pieridae
Pieris rapae crucivora – Pieridae
Pintara pinwilli pinwilli – Hesperiidae
Piradana hyela rudolphii – Hesperiidae
Pirdana distanti distanti – Hesperiidae
Pirdana distanti spenda – Hesperiidae
Pithauria marsena – Hesperiidae
Pithauria murdava – Hesperiidae
Pithauria stramineipennis stramineipennis – Hesperiidae
Pithecops corvus corvus – Lycaenidae
Plastingia naga – Hesperiidae
Plastingia pellonia – Hesperiidae
Plautella cossaea pambui – Lycaenidae
Polgonia c-album – Nymphalidae
Polygonia c-aureum c-aureum – Nymphalidae
Polytremis annama – Hesperiidae
Polytremis discreta discreta – Hesperiidae
Polytremis eltola eltola – Hesperiidae
Polytremis lubricans lubricans – Hesperiidae
Polytremis minuta – Hesperiidae
Polyura arja arja – Nymphalidae
Polyura athamas athamas – Nymphalidae
Polyura delphis concha – Nymphalidae
Polyura delphis delphis – Nymphalidae
Polyura dolon grandis – Nymphalidae
Polyura eudamippus eudamippus – Nymphalidae
Polyura eudamippus nigrobasalis – Nymphalidae
Polyura eudamippus peninsularis – Nymphalidae
Polyura hebe chersonesus – Nymphalidae
Polyura jalysus jalysus – Nymphalidae
Polyura moori moori – Nymphalidae
Polyura nepenthes nepenthes – Nymphalidae
Polyura schreiber assamensis – Nymphalidae
Polyura schreiber tisamenus – Nymphalidae
Pontia daplidice moorei – Pieridae
Poritia erycinoides phraatica – Lycaenidae
Poritia erycinoides trishna – Lycaenidae
Poritia hewitsoni regia – Lycaenidae
Poritia hewitsoni tavoyana – Lycaenidae
Poritia karennia – Lycaenidae
Poritia manilia evansi – Lycaenidae
Poritia philota philota – Lycaenidae
Poritia plateni – Lycaenidae
Poritia pleurata – Lycaenidae
Poritia sumatrae sumatrae – Lycaenidae
Potanthus chloe – Hesperiidae
Potanthus confucius dushta – Hesperiidae
Potanthus flavus alcon – Hesperiidae
Potanthus ganda ganda – Hesperiidae
Potanthus juno juno – Hesperiidae
Potanthus lydia lydia – Hesperiidae
Potanthus mara mara – Hesperiidae
Potanthus mingo ajax – Hesperiidae
Potanthus nesta nesta – Hesperiidae
Potanthus omaha omaha – Hesperiidae
Potanthus pallida – Hesperiidae
Potanthus palnia palnia – Hesperiidae
Potanthus pamela – Hesperiidae
Potanthus parvus parvus – Hesperiidae
Potanthus pseudomaesa clio – Hesperiidae
Potanthus rectifasciatus – Hesperiidae
Potanthus serina – Hesperiidae
Potanthus sita – Hesperiidae
Potanthus trachala tytleri – Hesperiidae
Pratapa deva lila – Lycaenidae
Pratapa deva relata – Lycaenidae
Pratapa icetas extensa – Lycaenidae
Pratapa icetoides calculis – Lycaenidae
Pratapa icetoides icetoides – Lycaenidae
Prioneris philonome clemanthe – Pieridae
Prioneris philonome themana – Pieridae
Prioneris thestylis malaccana – Pieridae
Prioneris thestylis thestylis – Pieridae
Prosotas aluta coelestis – Lycaenidae
Prosotas aluta nanda – Lycaenidae
Prosotas bhutea bhutea – Lycaenidae
Prosotas dubiosa indica – Lycaenidae
Prosotas dubiosa lumpura – Lycaenidae
Prosotas gracilis ni – Lycaenidae
Prosotas lutea sivoka – Lycaenidae
Prosotas nora ardates – Lycaenidae
Prosotas nora superdates – Lycaenidae
Prosotas noreia hampsoni – Lycaenidae
Prosotas pia marginata – Lycaenidae
Prothoe franck angelica – Nymphalidae
Prothoe franck uniformis – Nymphalidae
Prothoe franck vilma – Nymphalidae
Pryoneura flavia frahstorferi – Hesperiidae
Pryoneura latoia latoia – Hesperiidae
Pryoneura natuna – Hesperiidae
Pseudergolis wedah wedah – Nymphalidae
Pseudochliaria virgo – Lycaenidae
Pseudocoladenia dan dyana – Hesperiidae
Pseudocoladenia dan fabia – Hesperiidae
Pseudocoladenia festa – Hesperiidae
Pseudokerana fulgur – Hesperiidae
Pseudotajuria donatana arooni – Lycaenidae
Pseudotajuria donatana donatana – Lycaenidae
Pseudozizeeria maha maha – Lycaenidae
Psolos fuligo fuligo – Hesperiidae
Psolos fuligo subfasciatus – Hesperiidae
Purlisa gigantea gigantea – Lycaenidae
Pyroneura callineura ssp. – Hesperiidae
Pyroneura derna – Hesperiidae
Pyroneura klanga – Hesperiidae
Pyroneura margherita miriam – Hesperiidae
Pyroneura niasana burmana – Hesperiidae
Pyroneura perakana perakana – Hesperiidae
Quedara albifascia – Hesperiidae
Quedara monteithi monteithi – Hesperiidae
Rachana jalindra burbona – Lycaenidae
Rachana jalindra indra – Lycaenidae
Ragadia crisilda crisilda – Nymphalidae
Ragadia crisilda critolaus – Nymphalidae
Ragadia critias – Nymphalidae
Ragadia makuta siponta – Nymphalidae
Rapala damona – Lycaenidae
Rapala dieneces dieneces – Lycaenidae
Rapala domitia domitia – Lycaenidae
Rapala duma duma – Lycaenidae
Rapala hades – Lycaenidae
Rapala iarbus iarbus – Lycaenidae
Rapala manea chozeba – Lycaenidae
Rapala manea schistacea – Lycaenidae
Rapala melida niceville – Lycaenidae
Rapala nissa pahangana – Lycaenidae
Rapala nissa ranta – Lycaenidae
Rapala pheretima petosiris – Lycaenidae
Rapala pheretima sequiera – Lycaenidae
Rapala rectivitta – Lycaenidae
Rapala rhodopsis – Lycaenidae
Rapala rhoecus rhoecus – Lycaenidae
Rapala rosacea – Lycaenidae
Rapala scintilla scintilla – Lycaenidae
Rapala suffusa suffusa – Lycaenidae
Rapala varuna orseis – Lycaenidae
Remelana jangala ravata – Lycaenidae
Remelana jangala travana – Lycaenidae
Rhinopalpa polynice birmana – Nymphalidae
Rhinopalpa polynice euxdoxia – Nymphalidae
Ritra aurea volumnia – Lycaenidae
Rohana nakula thantoana – Nymphalidae
Rohana parisatis pseudosiamensis – Nymphalidae
Rohana parvata burmana – Nymphalidae
Rohana tonkiniana siamensis – Nymphalidae
Salanoemia fuscicornis – Hesperiidae
Salanoemia sala – Hesperiidae
Salanoemia similis – Hesperiidae
Salanoemia tavoyana – Hesperiidae
Saletara panda distanti – Pieridae
Sarangesa dasahara dasahara – Hesperiidae
Satarupa gopala gopala – Hesperiidae
Satyrium mackwoodi – Lycaenidae
Scobura cephala – Hesperiidae
Scobura cephaloides kinka – Hesperiidae
Scobura isota – Hesperiidae
Scobura phiditia – Hesperiidae
Scobura woolletti woolletti – Hesperiidae
Sebastonyma dolopia – Hesperiidae
Sebastonyma pudens – Hesperiidae
Sebastonyma suthepiana – Hesperiidae
Semanga superba deliciosa – Lycaenidae
Semanga superba siamensis – Lycaenidae
Sephisa chandra chandra – Nymphalidae
Sephisa chandra stubbsi – Nymphalidae
Seseria affinis kirmana – Hesperiidae
Seseria sambara indosinica – Hesperiidae
Seseria strigata – Hesperiidae
Shirozuozephyrus kirbariensis mapanpunicus – Lycaenidae
Shirozuozephyrus paona ssp – Lycaenidae
Simiskina pasira – Lycaenidae
Simiskina pediata pediata – Lycaenidae
Simiskina phalena harterti – Lycaenidae
Simiskina phalena phalena – Lycaenidae
Simiskina phalia potina – Lycaenidae
Simiskina pharyge deolina – Lycaenidae
Simiskina pheretia pheretia – Lycaenidae
Simiskina proxima dohertyi – Lycaenidae
Sinthusa chandrana grotei – Lycaenidae
Sinthusa malika amata – Lycaenidae
Sinthusa nasaka amba – Lycaenidae
Sinthusa nasaka obscurata – Lycaenidae
Sithon nedymond ismarus – Lycaenidae
Sithon nedymond nedymond – Lycaenidae
Sovia albipecta – Hesperiidae
Spalgis epius epius – Lycaenidae
Spalia galba – Hesperiidae
Stibochiona nicea nicea – Nymphalidae
Stibochiona nicea subucula – Nymphalidae
Stiboges nymphidia elodinia – Riodinidae
Stiboges nymphidia nymphidia – Riodinidae
Stichophthalma camadeva camadevoides – Nymphalidae
Stichophthalma cambodia cambodia – Nymphalidae
Stichophthalma godfreyi godfreyi – Nymphalidae
Stichophthalma godfreyi pinratanai – Nymphalidae
Stichophthalma howqua – Nymphalidae
Stichophthalma louisa louisa – Nymphalidae
Stichophthalma louisa mathilda – Nymphalidae
Stichophthalma louisa ranohngensis – Nymphalidae
Stichophthalma louisa siamensis – Nymphalidae
Stimula swinhoei swinhoei – Hesperiidae
Suada albolineata – Hesperiidae
Suada swerga suava – Hesperiidae
Suasa lisides lisides – Lycaenidae
Suasa lisides suessa – Lycaenidae
Suastus everyx everyx – Hesperiidae
Suastus gremius gremius – Hesperiidae
Suastus minutus aditia – Hesperiidae
Sumalia daraxa daraxa – Nymphalidae
Sumalia zulema – Nymphalidae
Surendra florimel – Lycaenidae
Surendra quercetorum quercetorum – Lycaenidae
Surendra vivarna amisena – Lycaenidae
Symbrenthia lilaea lilaea – Nymphalidae
Symbrenthia lilaea luciana – Nymphalidae
Symbrenthina hippoclus selangorana – Nymphalidae
Symbrenthina hypatia chersonesia – Nymphalidae
Symbrenthina hypselis sinis – Nymphalidae
Tagiades calligana – Hesperiidae
Tagiades cohaerens cynthia – Hesperiidae
Tagiades gana gana – Hesperiidae
Tagiades gana meetana – Hesperiidae
Tagiades japetus atticus – Hesperiidae
Tagiades japetus ravi – Hesperiidae
Tagiades lavatus – Hesperiidae
Tagiades menaka menaka – Hesperiidae
Tagiades parra gala – Hesperiidae
Tagiades parra naxos – Hesperiidae
Tagiades toba toba – Hesperiidae
Tagiades ultra – Hesperiidae
Tagiades vajuna vajuna – Hesperiidae
Tajnuria luculenta taorana – Lycaenidae
Tajuria albiplaga albiplaga – Lycaenidae
Tajuria albiplaga alixae – Lycaenidae
Tajuria berenis larutensis – Lycaenidae
Tajuria cippus cippus – Lycaenidae
Tajuria deudorix ingeni – Lycaenidae
Tajuria diaeus diaeus – Lycaenidae
Tajuria dominus culta – Lycaenidae
Tajuria dominus dominus – Lycaenidae
Tajuria illurgioides – Lycaenidae
Tajuria illurgis illurgis – Lycaenidae
Tajuria isaeus tyro – Lycaenidae
Tajuria isaeus verna – Lycaenidae
Tajuria ister tussis – Lycaenidae
Tajuria luculenta luculenta – Lycaenidae
Tajuria maculata – Lycaenidae
Tajuria mantra mantra – Lycaenidae
Tajuria mantra ogyges – Lycaenidae
Tajuria megistia thria – Lycaenidae
Tajuria melastigma – Lycaenidae
Tajuria sekii – Lycaenidae
Tajuria sunia – Lycaenidae
Tajuria yajna ellisi – Lycaenidae
Tajuria yajna selangorana – Lycaenidae
Talbotia naganum pamsi – Pieridae
Talicada metana – Lycaenidae
Talicada nyseus burmana – Lycaenidae
Talicada nyseus machethi – Lycaenidae
Tanaecia aruna aruna – Nymphalidae
Tanaecia clathrata violaria – Nymphalidae
Tanaecia jahnu – Nymphalidae
Tanaecia julii mansoni – Nymphalidae
Tanaecia julii odilina – Nymphalidae
Tanaecia julii xiphones – Nymphalidae
Tanaecia munda waterstradti – Nymphalidae
Tanaecia palguna consanguinea – Nymphalidae
Tanaecia pelea pelea – Nymphalidae
Tapena thwaitesi bornea – Hesperiidae
Tapena thwaitesi minuscula – Hesperiidae
Taractrocera archias quinta – Hesperiidae
Taractrocera archias samadha – Hesperiidae
Taractrocera luzonensis zenia – Hesperiidae
Taractrocera maevius sagara – Hesperiidae
Taraka hamada mendesia – Lycaenidae
Taraka mahanetra – Lycaenidae
Tarucus callinara – Lycaenidae
Tarucus waterstradti dharta – Lycaenidae
Taxila haquinus berthae – Riodinidae
Taxila haquinus fasciata – Riodinidae
Taxila haquinus haquinus – Riodinidae
Teinopalpus imperialis imperatrix – Papilionidae
Telicota augias augias – Hesperiidae
Telicota bambusae bambusae – Hesperiidae
Telicota besta besta – Hesperiidae
Telicota colon stinga – Hesperiidae
Telicota hilda hilda – Hesperiidae
Telicota linna linna – Hesperiidae
Telicota ohara jix – Hesperiidae
Terinos atlita miletum – Nymphalidae
Terinos atlita teuthras – Nymphalidae
Terinos clarissa falcata – Nymphalidae
Terinos clarissa malayana – Nymphalidae
Terinos terpander intermedia – Nymphalidae
Terinos terpander robertsia – Nymphalidae
Thaduka multicaudata multicaudata – Lycaenidae
Thamala marciana marciana – Lycaenidae
Thamala marciana miniata – Lycaenidae
Thamala marciana sarupa – Lycaenidae
Thaumantis diores diores – Nymphalidae
Thaumantis diores splendens – Nymphalidae
Thaumantis klugius lucipor – Nymphalidae
Thaumantis noureddin noureddin – Nymphalidae
Thaumantis odana pishuna – Nymphalidae
Thauria aliris intermedia – Nymphalidae
Thauria aliris pseudaliris – Nymphalidae
Thauria lathyi gabrieli – Nymphalidae
Thauria lathyi siamensis – Nymphalidae
Thoressa cerata – Hesperiidae
Thoressa fusca fusca – Hesperiidae
Thoressa hyrie – Hesperiidae
Thoressa masoni – Hesperiidae
Ticherra acte acte – Lycaenidae
Ticherra acte liviana – Lycaenidae
Tirumala gautama gautama – Nymphalidae
Tirumala limniace limniace – Nymphalidae
Tirumala septentrionis septentrionis – Nymphalidae
Tongeia ion – Lycaenidae
Tongeia potanini glycon – Lycaenidae
Tongeia potanini potanini – Lycaenidae
Trogonoptera brookiana albescens – Papilionidae
Troides aeacus aeacus – Papilionidae
Troides aeacus malaiianus – Papilionidae
Troides amphrysus ruficollis – Papilionidae
Troides cuneifera paeninsulae – Papilionidae
Troides helena cerberus – Papilionidae
Udaiana cynis cynis – Pieridae
Udara albocaerulea albocaerulea – Lycaenidae
Udara cyma cyma – Lycaenidae
Udara dilecta dilecta – Lycaenidae
Udara placidula howarthi – Lycaenidae
Udara selma cerima – Lycaenidae
Udaspes folus – Hesperiidae
Una usta usta – Lycaenidae
Unkana ambasa attina – Hesperiidae
Unkana ambasa batara – Hesperiidae
Unkana eupheme – Hesperiidae
Unkana mytheca mytheca – Hesperiidae
Ussuriana michaelis – Lycaenidae
Vagrans sinha sinha – Nymphalidae
Vanessa cardui – Nymphalidae
Vanessa indica indica – Nymphalidae
Vindula dejone erotella – Nymphalidae
Vindula erota erota – Nymphalidae
Virachola isocrates – Lycaenidae
Virachola kessuma deliochus – Lycaenidae
Virachola perse perse – Lycaenidae
Virachola refulgans – Lycaenidae
Virachola rubida – Lycaenidae
Virachola smilis smilis – Lycaenidae
Virachola subguttata subguttata – Lycaenidae
Xanthoneura corissa indrasana – Hesperiidae
Xanthotaenia busiris busiris – Nymphalidae
Yasoda androconifera – Lycaenidae
Yasoda pita dohertyi – Lycaenidae
Yasoda tripunctata atrinotata – Lycaenidae
Yasoda tripunctata tripunctata – Lycaenidae
Yoma sabina vasuki – Nymphalidae
Ypthima akbar – Nymphalidae
Ypthima baldus baldus – Nymphalidae
Ypthima baldus newboldi – Nymphalidae
Ypthima confusa – Nymphalidae
Ypthima dohertyi dohertyi – Nymphalidae
Ypthima evansi evansi – Nymphalidae
Ypthima fasciata torone – Nymphalidae
Ypthima huebneri – Nymphalidae
Ypthima iarba – Nymphalidae
Ypthima lisandra bara – Nymphalidae
Ypthima nebulosa – Nymphalidae
Ypthima norma burmana – Nymphalidae
Ypthima pandocus corticaria – Nymphalidae
Ypthima persimilis – Nymphalidae
Ypthima savara savara – Nymphalidae
Ypthima similis similis – Nymphalidae
Ypthima singorensis indosinica – Nymphalidae
Ypthima singorensis singorensis – Nymphalidae
Ypthima sobrina – Nymphalidae
Ypthima watsoni peninsulae – Nymphalidae
Ypthima watsoni watsoni – Nymphalidae
Ypthima yunosukei – Nymphalidae
Zela elioti – Hesperiidae
Zela excellens – Hesperiidae
Zela onara solex – Hesperiidae
Zela smaragdina – Hesperiidae
Zela zero – Hesperiidae
Zela zeus optima – Hesperiidae
Zeltus amasa amasa – Lycaenidae
Zeltus amasa maximinianus – Lycaenidae
Zemeros emesoides emesoides – Riodinidae
Zemeros flegyas albipunctatus – Riodinidae
Zemeros flegyas allica – Riodinidae
Zeuxidia amethystus amethystus – Nymphalidae
Zeuxidia aurelius aurelius – Nymphalidae
Zeuxidia doubledayi doubledayi – Nymphalidae
Zeuxidia masoni – Nymphalidae
Zinaspa todara karennia – Lycaenidae
Zinaspa todara ssp. – Lycaenidae
Zizeeria karsandra – Lycaenidae
Zizina otis lampa – Lycaenidae
Zizina otis sangra – Lycaenidae
Zizula hylax hylax – Lycaenidae
Zizula hylax pygmaea – Lycaenidae
Zographetus doxus – Hesperiidae
Zographetus ogygia – Hesperiidae
Zographetus ogygioides – Hesperiidae
Zographetus rama – Hesperiidae
Zographetus satwa – Hesperiidae

Advertisements